HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

46, GUILDFORD STREET, DN32 7PP

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£52,852

Median £724/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £55,000£137,500
Estimated value: £52,852Last sold (Sept 2015): £35,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN32 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
163 RUTLAND STREET
DN32 7ND · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00076£724C88%
45 RUTLAND STREET
DN32 7RS · Terraced
Dec 2025£49,00078£628C87%
86 STANLEY STREET
DN32 7LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£47,25079£598D87%
52 KENT STREET
DN32 7DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£63,00074£851C86%
5 MARLBOROUGH CLOSE
DN32 7JD · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,00081£679C85%
147 STANLEY STREET
DN32 7LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£41,00078£526D85%
42 HUDDLESTON ROAD
DN32 8HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519C85%
55 BEELEY ROAD
DN32 8NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£137,50078£1,763C85%
95 RUTLAND STREET
DN32 7NF · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00082£610D84%
79 COOPER ROAD
DN32 8DG · Terraced
Jan 2026£72,00080£900C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address