Estimated value
£52,026
Median £598/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,000Median £50,000£96,000
Estimated value: £52,026Last sold (May 2024): £40,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DN32 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 RUTLAND STREET DN32 7ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 76 | £724 | C | 88% |
132 STANLEY STREET DN32 7LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £48,000 | 81 | £593 | E | 87% |
86 STANLEY STREET DN32 7LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £47,250 | 79 | £598 | D | 87% |
336 WELLINGTON STREET DN32 7JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 100 | £960 | D | 86% |
36 TUNNARD STREET DN32 7NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £64,000 | 81 | £790 | E | 86% |
53 DUKE STREET DN32 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £50,000 | 100 | £500 | D | 86% |
47 GUILDFORD STREET DN32 7PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £46,000 | 77 | £597 | E | 86% |
25 DUKE STREET DN32 7RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 93 | £667 | D | 85% |
109 GRANVILLE STREET DN32 9NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 100 | £500 | E | 85% |