Estimated value
£54,320
Median £679/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£47,250Median £55,000£63,000
Estimated value: £54,320Last sold (Oct 2004): £18,900
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN32 7LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HAROLD STREET DN32 7LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £49,000 | 91 | £538 | D | 89% |
163 RUTLAND STREET DN32 7ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,000 | 76 | £724 | C | 88% |
45 RUTLAND STREET DN32 7RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £49,000 | 78 | £628 | C | 87% |
12 HAROLD STREET DN32 7LR · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £59,000 | 81 | £728 | C | 87% |
86 STANLEY STREET DN32 7LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £47,250 | 79 | £598 | D | 87% |
155 VICTOR STREET DN32 7QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £47,500 | 86 | £552 | C | 87% |
41 HAROLD STREET DN32 7NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £62,000 | 85 | £729 | C | 87% |
52 KENT STREET DN32 7DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 74 | £851 | C | 86% |
11 HAROLD STREET DN32 7LR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £56,000 | 88 | £636 | D | 86% |