HouseValuation
Home·DN32·Valuation

54, AINSLIE STREET, DN32 0LY

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£96,600

Median £1,400/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £70,000£150,000
Estimated value: £96,600Last sold (May 2006): £62,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN32 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 WELLOWGATE MEWS
DN32 0RY · Flat
Feb 2026£39,25055£714D84%
62 DUNCOMBE STREET
DN32 7EG · Flat
Jan 2026£39,50069£572C81%
2 - 4 (FLAT 2) WELHOLME AVENUE
DN32 0HP · Flat
Jan 2026£150,00057£2,632E80%
23 WELLOWGATE MEWS
DN32 0RY · Flat
Jul 2025£105,00060£1,750C80%
57 AINSLIE STREET
DN32 0LY · Other
Oct 2025£39,00064£609D80%
57 AINSLIE STREET
DN32 0LY · Other
Oct 2025£39,00064£609D80%
REAR OF 278 HENEAGE ROAD
DN32 9NP · Flat
Aug 2025£26,00064£406D79%
9 RUDHAM AVENUE
DN32 0AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£139,50079£1,766D78%
23 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
DN32 0QJ · Flat
Apr 2025£128,00077£1,662C78%
49 GROSVENOR CRESCENT
DN32 0QJ · Flat
Aug 2025£70,00050£1,400C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address