Estimated value
£130,739
Median £983/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £114,000£145,000
Estimated value: £130,739Last sold (May 2022): £116,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN32 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
77 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 116 | £983 | D | 91% |
182 LEGSBY AVENUE DN32 0LB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 133 | £714 | D | 91% |
26 ST AUGUSTINE AVENUE DN32 0LD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 115 | £1,261 | D | 91% |
27 AINSLIE STREET DN32 0LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 110 | £573 | D | 88% |
68 FAREBROTHER STREET DN32 0JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 139 | £576 | D | 87% |
31 AINSLIE STREET DN32 0LY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 114 | £1,009 | B | 85% |
1 BULLER STREET DN32 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £64,000 | 119 | £538 | D | 85% |
76 FAREBROTHER STREET DN32 0JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 121 | £661 | C | 85% |
6 FLORENCE STREET DN32 0JH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 98 | £1,173 | D | 85% |