Estimated value
£73,600
Median £920/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £76,000£93,500
Estimated value: £73,600Last sold (Aug 2000): £30,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DN31 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
154 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 88 | £1,023 | C | 90% |
195 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2EL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,500 | 79 | £918 | C | 89% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 88% |
171 CORPORATION ROAD DN31 2PY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 92 | £826 | C | 88% |
29 RICHARD STREET DN31 2PE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £67,000 | 75 | £893 | C | 88% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 88% |
238 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 76 | £1,000 | D | 87% |
119 ELSENHAM ROAD DN31 2QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 87 | £598 | C | 87% |
30 LANCASTER AVENUE DN31 2EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £80,000 | 87 | £920 | C | 87% |