Estimated value
£75,429
Median £867/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £68,500£93,500
Estimated value: £75,429Last sold (Sept 2011): £48,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near DN31 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ANDERSON STREET DN31 2LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,500 | 74 | £615 | D | 94% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 91% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 91% |
238 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 76 | £1,000 | D | 90% |
122 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | D | 90% |
55 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,500 | 78 | £878 | D | 89% |
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE DN31 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 78 | £705 | D | 89% |
124 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £49,000 | 84 | £583 | D | 89% |
4 DUNMOW STREET DN31 2RB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £34,000 | 78 | £436 | D | 89% |