Estimated value
£72,874
Median £878/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,500Median £72,000£93,500
Estimated value: £72,874Last sold (May 2024): £65,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DN31 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ANDERSON STREET DN31 2LY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £45,500 | 74 | £615 | D | 91% |
27 ANDERSON STREET DN31 2LY · Terraced | May 2025 | £46,000 | 76 | £605 | E | 88% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 88% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 88% |
238 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 76 | £1,000 | D | 87% |
122 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | D | 87% |
48 LAWSON AVENUE DN31 2EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | E | 87% |
55 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,500 | 78 | £878 | D | 86% |
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE DN31 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 78 | £705 | D | 86% |