HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

81, SIDINGS ROAD, DN31 2FB

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£131,460

Median £2,191/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,283Median £135,845£142,000
Estimated value: £131,460Last sold (Oct 2024): £134,283

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN31 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00075£1,867B91%
23 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00071£2,000B88%
12 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00060£2,300B88%
42 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00062£2,177B87%
93 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£135,84562£2,191B84%
91 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£135,84562£2,191B84%
83 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£134,28362£2,166B84%
85 SIDINGS ROAD
DN31 2FB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£134,28362£2,166B84%
8 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
DN31 2FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£134,28360£2,238B83%
6 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
DN31 2FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£134,28360£2,238B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address