Estimated value
£24,840
Median £1,080/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£27,000Median £45,874£160,000
Estimated value: £24,840Last sold (Dec 2012): £20,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN31 2EU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 (FLAT 3) THORGAM COURT DN31 2EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £37,250 | 26 | £1,433 | B | 94% |
6 (FLAT 2) THORGAM COURT DN31 2EU · Flat | Jul 2025 | £32,000 | 26 | £1,231 | B | 90% |
10 (FLAT 2) THORGAM COURT DN31 2EU · Flat | May 2025 | £27,000 | 25 | £1,080 | B | 88% |
12 (FLAT 1) THORGAM COURT DN31 2EU · Flat | May 2025 | £27,000 | 51 | £529 | D | 64% |
31 (FLAT 1) CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DN · Flat | Nov 2024 | £58,000 | - | - | - | 63% |
31 (FLAT 2) CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2DN · Flat | Oct 2024 | £51,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
39A LORD STREET DN31 2ND · Other | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
106 EARL STREET DN31 2PW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 61% |
123 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BB · Other | Dec 2025 | £45,874 | - | - | - | 61% |