HouseValuation
Home·DN31·Valuation

243, CROMWELL ROAD, DN31 2BE

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£68,484

Median £878/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£34,000Median £72,000£93,500
Estimated value: £68,484Last sold (Jun 2007): £87,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN31 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 JAMES STREET
DN31 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£91,00084£1,083D91%
151 LORD STREET
DN31 2NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£93,50080£1,169D91%
238 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00076£1,000D90%
219 CROMWELL ROAD
DN31 2BE · Terraced
Jul 2025£92,00084£1,095D90%
122 GILBEY ROAD
DN31 2RP · Terraced
Feb 2026£72,00083£867D90%
55 MACAULAY STREET
DN31 2DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,50078£878D89%
5 LISTER STREET
DN31 2HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£62,00073£849D89%
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE
DN31 2RX · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00078£705D89%
124 GILBEY ROAD
DN31 2RP · Terraced
Jan 2026£49,00084£583D89%
4 DUNMOW STREET
DN31 2RB · Terraced
Jan 2026£34,00078£436D89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address