Estimated value
£75,777
Median £871/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £72,000£93,500
Estimated value: £75,777Last sold (Dec 2017): £52,495
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near DN31 1RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 95 | £684 | D | 89% |
96 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN31 1RW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,499 | 89 | £871 | D | 88% |
21 TENNYSON STREET DN31 1RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £38,000 | 79 | £481 | E | 87% |
71 JAMES STREET DN31 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £91,000 | 84 | £1,083 | D | 86% |
151 LORD STREET DN31 2NH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,500 | 80 | £1,169 | D | 86% |
238 CROMWELL ROAD DN31 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £76,000 | 76 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
122 GILBEY ROAD DN31 2RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 83 | £867 | D | 85% |
55 MACAULAY STREET DN31 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,500 | 78 | £878 | D | 84% |
111 NEWHAVEN TERRACE DN31 2RX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 78 | £705 | D | 84% |