HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

3, ASHWOOD CLOSE, DN3 3UB

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,009

Median £2,579/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £385,000£557,500
Estimated value: £441,009Last sold (Nov 2025): £460,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near DN3 3UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BADGERS HOLT
DN3 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£557,500155£3,597B87%
26 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
Sept 2025£432,500157£2,755C85%
88 FIDDLERS DRIVE
DN3 3TT · Detached
Sept 2025£310,000150£2,067C85%
19A CHAPEL LANE
DN3 3NQ · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000147£2,551C84%
24 HILLCREST DRIVE
DN3 3FN · Detached
Jul 2025£430,000156£2,756C83%
30 JENKINSON GROVE
DN3 2FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000166£2,199C82%
12 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
DN3 1HU · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000159£2,579C82%
12 PINFOLD COURT
DN3 1RQ · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000150£2,200C81%
31 POPPYFIELDS WAY
DN3 3UA · Detached
Oct 2025£385,000138£2,790C80%
4 HURLSTONE CLOSE
DN3 2TP · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000146£2,192C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address