HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

32, ALDER HOLT CLOSE, DN3 3TR

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,555

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £165,000£214,000
Estimated value: £165,555Last sold (May 2015): £135,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN3 3TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,50074£2,547C90%
9 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D86%
39 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN3 3LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00064£2,578C86%
1 MERCEL AVENUE
DN3 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£214,00068£3,147C86%
68 TRANMOOR LANE
DN3 3BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00069£2,391C85%
110 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£77,50056£1,384D85%
8 LADYCROFT ROAD
DN3 3RP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00065£2,462C85%
30 LOCKING DRIVE
DN3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367E84%
20 ASTCOTE COURT
DN3 1SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324C84%
85 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00064£2,969B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address