HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

21, HALLCROFT DRIVE, DN3 3RT

Semi-detached·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£153,104

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £165,000£190,000
Estimated value: £153,104Last sold (Jul 2022): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN3 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SOUTHMOOR LANE
DN3 3TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700D88%
39 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN3 3LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,00064£2,578C86%
110 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£77,50056£1,384D85%
52 PASTURE CLOSE
DN3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£152,00049£3,102C84%
30 LOCKING DRIVE
DN3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367E84%
85 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00064£2,969B84%
3 SOUTHMOOR AVENUE
DN3 3BB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£185,00062£2,984C83%
50 PASTURE CLOSE
DN3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,50049£2,704D82%
24 PARKWAY
DN3 3RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00064£2,734D82%
34 LONG FIELD ROAD
DN3 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00056£3,036C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address