HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

48, PARKWAY, DN3 3RL

Semi-detached·56·EPC E
Estimated value
£151,200

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £152,000£175,000
Estimated value: £151,200Last sold (May 2023): £95,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DN3 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 LOCKING DRIVE
DN3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367E90%
24 PARKWAY
DN3 3RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00064£2,734D88%
18 SOUTHMOOR LANE
DN3 3TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£135,00050£2,700D88%
110 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£77,50056£1,384D85%
15 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00067£2,269E83%
50 PASTURE CLOSE
DN3 3DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£132,50049£2,704D82%
45 BELLROPE ACRE
DN3 3DG · Detached
Feb 2026£167,50062£2,702D81%
20 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3SG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£150,00058£2,586D81%
9 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D80%
26 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,50056£2,991D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address