HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

8, BOWEN DRIVE, DN3 3JA

Detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£259,920

Median £2,888/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £259,950£350,000
Estimated value: £259,920Last sold (May 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN3 3JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BRACKEN CLOSE
DN3 3UL · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000100£3,300C85%
HOLLY COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DN3 3QH · Detached
Nov 2025£317,50094£3,378C84%
FARM COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DN3 3QH · Detached
Feb 2026£160,00080£2,000D84%
CLEVELAND HOUSE CLEVELAND ROAD
DN3 3DX · Detached
Oct 2025£182,00094£1,936C83%
11 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,95082£2,682B83%
57 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Detached
May 2025£259,95090£2,888B82%
3 MULBERRY WAY
DN3 3UE · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00094£3,723D82%
26 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00083£2,373B82%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C82%
15 ASHWOOD CLOSE
DN3 3UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00095£3,000B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address