HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

4, WORRAL COURT, DN3 2RL

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£161,520

Median £2,692/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £163,000£190,000
Estimated value: £161,520Last sold (Oct 2006): £129,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near DN3 2RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242C85%
9 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D84%
59 EDENCROFT DRIVE
DN3 2RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£159,00055£2,891D84%
34 LONG FIELD ROAD
DN3 2QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00056£3,036C84%
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D84%
55 SUNNYSIDE
DN3 2PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00066£2,348E83%
110 NUTWELL LANE
DN3 3JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£77,50056£1,384D83%
30 LOCKING DRIVE
DN3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00060£2,367E82%
7 WINDAM DRIVE
DN3 1BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00052£3,654D82%
69 MALLARD AVENUE
DN3 1LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00063£2,937D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address