HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

2, ATHELSTANE CRESCENT, DN3 2NG

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£184,179

Median £2,117/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,292Median £190,000£250,000
Estimated value: £184,179Last sold (Dec 2018): £143,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN3 2NG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D90%
36 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
DN3 2JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00088£2,295D89%
17 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D88%
32 ATHELSTANE CRESCENT
DN3 2NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00099£1,818C88%
2 FIELDSIDE
DN3 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778D88%
1 ST OSWALDS DRIVE
DN3 2PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00099£1,970C87%
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN3 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204C87%
25 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
DN3 2JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,29291£1,212D87%
65 PAXTON CRESCENT
DN3 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00077£2,468D86%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D86%

Dig deeper into this address