HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

36, ELMDALE DRIVE, DN3 2LE

Detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,240

Median £2,690/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £225,000£350,000
Estimated value: £258,240Last sold (Apr 2018): £210,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN3 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£212,50086£2,471C91%
65 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000110£3,182D90%
16 FOTHERGILL DRIVE
DN3 2TL · Detached
Feb 2026£226,00084£2,690D90%
23 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Aug 2025£217,00085£2,553C87%
47 HOLLY DENE
DN3 2HJ · Detached
Sept 2025£225,00088£2,557D85%
39 HALLER CLOSE
DN3 2FF · Detached
Dec 2025£278,00092£3,022C85%
26 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£225,00072£3,125C85%
59 CHURCH BALK
DN3 2LX · Detached
Aug 2025£250,00095£2,632D84%
3 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Jun 2025£222,50076£2,928D83%
36 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
DN3 2JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00088£2,295D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address