Estimated value
£311,805
Median £2,665/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,000Median £325,000£370,000
Estimated value: £311,805Last sold (May 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DN3 2JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 LONG FIELD DRIVE DN3 2RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 125 | £2,120 | D | 88% |
8 LONG FIELD DRIVE DN3 2RH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 132 | £2,803 | D | 87% |
19 BIRCHDALE CLOSE DN3 2JZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £332,999 | 121 | £2,752 | C | 87% |
45 PARKHILL ROAD DN3 1DP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 123 | £2,642 | D | 86% |
2 ELMDALE DRIVE DN3 2LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 134 | £2,425 | D | 84% |
65 ELMDALE DRIVE DN3 2LE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | D | 84% |
16 FOTHERGILL DRIVE DN3 2TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £226,000 | 84 | £2,690 | D | 84% |
14 FIELDSIDE DN3 2JS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £322,500 | 121 | £2,665 | C | 84% |
SHEDEN HIGH STREET DN3 1DY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 104 | £2,308 | D | 83% |