Estimated value
£250,372
Median £2,362/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £218,000£285,000
Estimated value: £250,372Last sold (Aug 2019): £150,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near DN3 2HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 109 | £1,651 | C | 90% |
1 ST OSWALDS DRIVE DN3 2PW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 99 | £1,970 | C | 90% |
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE DN3 2EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | C | 90% |
29 FAR FIELD CLOSE DN3 2RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
11 EDEN GROVE ROAD DN3 2LN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 91 | £2,396 | C | 87% |
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE DN3 3BD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 96 | £2,083 | C | 86% |
20 FOUNTAINS CLOSE DN3 1FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 109 | £1,697 | C | 85% |
WHIP HILL WHIPHILL TOP LANE DN3 3PQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | C | 85% |