HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

13, FERNBANK DRIVE, DN3 2HD

Semi-detached·73·EPC G
Estimated value
£163,666

Median £2,242/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £152,000£197,500
Estimated value: £163,666Last sold (Jan 2015): £96,000

A
Now: 6/100 (G)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 6/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 83 points.

Sales near DN3 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FERNBANK DRIVE
DN3 2HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00082£1,707E86%
11 SMITH CLOSE
DN3 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500B82%
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D81%
55 SUNNYSIDE
DN3 2PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£155,00066£2,348E80%
67 WOODLEA GROVE
DN3 2HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00072£1,806E79%
6 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00081£1,852F79%
131 CHURCH BALK
DN3 2PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00071£1,338C79%
5 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242C79%
15 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00067£2,269E78%
2 PINE HALL ROAD
DN3 1LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50072£2,743E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address