HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

21, HAYDN GRIFFITHS WAY, DN3 2GP

Semi-detached·74·EPC B
Estimated value
£175,602

Median £2,373/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,997Median £180,000£219,950
Estimated value: £175,602Last sold (Apr 2024): £205,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN3 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 HAYDN GRIFFITHS WAY
DN3 2GP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00074£2,838B91%
11 SMITH CLOSE
DN3 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500B91%
131 CHURCH BALK
DN3 2PR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00071£1,338C85%
5 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00066£2,242C85%
26 HAYDN GRIFFITHS WAY
DN3 2GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£53,99782£659B85%
24 HAYDN GRIFFITHS WAY
DN3 2GP · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£59,99782£732B85%
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D84%
11 PINDER ROAD
DN3 3GY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£219,95082£2,682B84%
80B MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00073£2,534C83%
26 EASTFIELD ROAD
DN3 3LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,00083£2,373B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address