Estimated value
£156,839
Median £2,209/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £156,839Last sold (Aug 2022): £145,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN3 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MALTKILN COTTAGES (2) STATION ROAD DN3 1HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 79 | £1,608 | C | 86% |
2 POPLAR PLACE DN3 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 84% |
104 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,050 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 84% |
6 BRIAR ROAD DN3 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 84% |
26 SANDHILLS WAY DN3 3FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 68 | £2,574 | C | 83% |
153 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 83% |
4 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 67 | £2,209 | C | 83% |
131 CHURCH BALK DN3 2PR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 71 | £1,338 | C | 82% |
11 SMITH CLOSE DN3 2GN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | B | 82% |