Estimated value
£157,334
Median £1,622/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £170,000£180,000
Estimated value: £157,334Last sold (May 2013): £125,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN3 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 105 | £1,619 | C | 93% |
45 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 110 | £1,545 | C | 90% |
72 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 109 | £1,651 | C | 90% |
54 SARGESON ROAD DN3 2FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,500 | 108 | £1,625 | C | 90% |
3 ELM ROAD DN3 2BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | C | 88% |
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 87% |
79 SARGESON ROAD DN3 2FG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 111 | £1,622 | C | 87% |
147 REEVES WAY DN3 2FB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £161,000 | 101 | £1,594 | C | 87% |
62 ALMOND AVENUE DN3 2EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | C | 85% |