Estimated value
£96,502
Median £1,582/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £95,000£102,500
Estimated value: £96,502Last sold (Dec 2022): £102,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near DN3 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | C | 98% |
98 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 61 | £1,607 | C | 94% |
27 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 64 | £1,563 | B | 92% |
82 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 48 | £1,563 | C | 88% |
61 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £95,000 | 59 | £1,610 | C | 87% |
54 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £89,950 | 57 | £1,578 | D | 86% |
35 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £91,250 | 61 | £1,496 | C | 86% |
79 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £102,500 | 68 | £1,507 | D | 86% |
49 WAKELAM DRIVE DN3 2FR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £87,000 | 55 | £1,582 | C | 84% |