HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

112, REEVES WAY, DN3 2FD

Detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,940

Median £2,620/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £217,000£278,000
Estimated value: £227,940Last sold (Dec 2016): £165,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN3 2FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Dec 2025£212,50086£2,471C88%
39 HALLER CLOSE
DN3 2FF · Detached
Dec 2025£278,00092£3,022C88%
16 FOTHERGILL DRIVE
DN3 2TL · Detached
Feb 2026£226,00084£2,690D87%
103 HOLLY DENE
DN3 2HJ · Detached
Oct 2025£207,00079£2,620C86%
91 WAKELAM DRIVE
DN3 2FR · Detached
Oct 2025£195,00079£2,468C86%
23 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Aug 2025£217,00085£2,553C84%
12 HOLLY DENE
DN3 2HL · Detached
Aug 2025£270,00099£2,727C84%
1 ST OSWALDS DRIVE
DN3 2PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00099£1,970C84%
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN3 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204C84%
15 TRENT GARDENS
DN3 1SR · Detached
Jan 2026£277,50084£3,304C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address