HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

95, REEVES WAY, DN3 2FB

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£339,270

Median £2,630/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £330,000£370,000
Estimated value: £339,270Last sold (Apr 2021): £255,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN3 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BIRCHDALE CLOSE
DN3 2JZ · Detached
Feb 2026£332,999121£2,752C90%
40 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000144£2,292C86%
20 BEECHWOOD CLOSE
DN3 2NP · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000135£2,630C86%
5 BARBER CLOSE
DN3 2FN · Detached
Sept 2025£275,000123£2,236C86%
4 HURLSTONE CLOSE
DN3 2TP · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000146£2,192C85%
53 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RG · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000125£2,120D85%
8 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RH · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000132£2,803D84%
45 PARKHILL ROAD
DN3 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D83%
2 SWINBURNE CLOSE
DN3 1BS · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147C83%
91 ATHELSTANE CRESCENT
DN3 2NF · Detached
Sept 2025£295,000114£2,588B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address