Estimated value
£132,278
Median £2,242/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £148,000£200,000
Estimated value: £132,278Last sold (Jun 2025): £118,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 92/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN3 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 REEVES WAY DN3 2FD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | C | 88% |
11 REEVES WAY DN3 2FB · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 84% |
65 REEVES WAY DN3 2FB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £155,000 | 67 | £2,313 | C | 83% |
4 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 67 | £2,209 | C | 83% |
36 REEVES WAY DN3 2FD · Terraced | May 2025 | £135,000 | 57 | £2,368 | C | 82% |
5 HARRIS ROAD DN3 2FE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 66 | £2,242 | C | 82% |
35 SPRINGWOOD CLOSE DN3 3UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | D | 82% |
10 LOCKSLEY AVENUE DN3 2NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | D | 82% |
10 TYNEDALE COURT DN3 1RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 51 | £1,275 | C | 82% |