Estimated value
£158,260
Median £1,930/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £155,000£227,500
Estimated value: £158,260Last sold (Sept 2012): £78,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 90% |
123 BEECH ROAD DN3 2EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | C | 88% |
47 SUNNYSIDE DN3 2PJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | D | 87% |
2 POPLAR PLACE DN3 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 87% |
104 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,050 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 87% |
5 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 91 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
6 LOCKSLEY AVENUE DN3 2NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | D | 86% |
153 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 86% |
32 CHURCH BALK DN3 2NA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 92 | £1,304 | D | 85% |
11 POPLAR PLACE DN3 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £161,500 | 81 | £1,994 | E | 85% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address