Estimated value
£155,775
Median £2,077/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £155,000£200,000
Estimated value: £155,775Last sold (Mar 2018): £84,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DN3 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BRIAR ROAD DN3 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 69 | £2,101 | D | 93% |
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 85 | £1,706 | D | 90% |
2 POPLAR PLACE DN3 2EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 87% |
104 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,050 | 71 | £1,930 | D | 87% |
6 LOCKSLEY AVENUE DN3 2NE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | D | 86% |
153 MANSFIELD CRESCENT DN3 2AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 86% |
10 LOCKSLEY AVENUE DN3 2NE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | D | 85% |
35 SPRINGWOOD CLOSE DN3 3UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | D | 85% |
9 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 68 | £2,603 | D | 85% |