HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

70, POPLAR PLACE, DN3 2EB

Terraced·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£160,190

Median £1,930/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £155,000£227,500
Estimated value: £160,190Last sold (Jan 2017): £85,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 47 points.

Sales near DN3 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 POPLAR PLACE
DN3 2EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00078£1,987D90%
11 POPLAR PLACE
DN3 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,50081£1,994E88%
25 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00085£1,706D87%
47 SUNNYSIDE
DN3 2PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00090£1,667D84%
104 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,05071£1,930D84%
5 THE ROW
DN3 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£227,50091£2,500D84%
6 LOCKSLEY AVENUE
DN3 2NE · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00085£1,824D83%
153 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AR · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00081£2,346D83%
32 CHURCH BALK
DN3 2NA · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00092£1,304D82%
3 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00089£1,461C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address