HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

37, POPLAR PLACE, DN3 2EA

Semi-detached·80·EPC F
Estimated value
£169,360

Median £2,117/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£250,000
Estimated value: £169,360Last sold (Apr 2000): £26,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 48 points.

Sales near DN3 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 POPLAR PLACE
DN3 2EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£161,50081£1,994E85%
40 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN3 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£192,00088£2,182E84%
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D84%
36 RIDGEWOOD AVENUE
DN3 2JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£202,00088£2,295D83%
17 FERNBANK DRIVE
DN3 2HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00082£1,707E83%
67 WOODLEA GROVE
DN3 2HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00072£1,806E82%
6 ST VINCENTS AVENUE
DN3 3QR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00081£1,852F82%
17 MANSFIELD CRESCENT
DN3 2AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00087£2,069D82%
11 SMITH CLOSE
DN3 2GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500B82%
2 FIELDSIDE
DN3 2JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00090£2,778D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address