HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

4, CURZEN CRESCENT, DN3 1PR

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,973

Median £2,563/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £175,000£245,000
Estimated value: £181,973Last sold (Dec 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near DN3 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 MALLARD AVENUE
DN3 1LQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00063£2,937D87%
20 ASTCOTE COURT
DN3 1SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324C86%
2 PINE HALL ROAD
DN3 1LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50072£2,743E86%
3 ELM CLOSE
DN3 1EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00080£2,563C86%
23 THE GROVE
DN3 1EB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,00069£3,551D85%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D85%
39 ELM ROAD
DN3 2BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00077£2,117D85%
24 GRAHAM ROAD
DN3 1JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00069£2,174C85%
9 CRANFIELD CLOSE
DN3 3LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00065£2,692D84%
28 LOBELIA CRESCENT
DN3 1JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00075£2,267C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address