HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

21, CURZEN CRESCENT, DN3 1PR

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£332,352

Median £2,308/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £325,000£410,000
Estimated value: £332,352Last sold (Sept 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN3 1PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 PARKHILL ROAD
DN3 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D91%
12 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
DN3 1HU · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000159£2,579C84%
12 PINFOLD COURT
DN3 1RQ · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000150£2,200C83%
53 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RG · Detached
Dec 2025£265,000125£2,120D83%
8 LONG FIELD DRIVE
DN3 2RH · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000132£2,803D82%
SHEDEN HIGH STREET
DN3 1DY · Detached
Dec 2025£240,000104£2,308D82%
28 BELLROPE ACRE
DN3 3DG · Detached
Oct 2025£255,000142£1,796D81%
22 PINEFIELD AVENUE
DN3 1JN · Detached
Aug 2025£235,000136£1,728C81%
PINFOLD COTTAGE STATION ROAD
DN3 1HA · Detached
Feb 2025£252,000139£1,813D80%
2 ELMDALE DRIVE
DN3 2LE · Detached
Aug 2025£325,000134£2,425D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address