HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

20, FOUNTAINS CLOSE, DN3 1FF

Semi-detached·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£229,445

Median £2,105/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £205,000£285,000
Estimated value: £229,445Last sold (Feb 2026): £185,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN3 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 NUNNINGTON WAY
DN3 1FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00094£2,362C90%
27 SUTTON ROAD
DN3 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00096£1,927D87%
36 NUNNINGTON WAY
DN3 1FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,000112£1,964C87%
24 CURZEN CRESCENT
DN3 1PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000103£2,330C86%
21 HAREWOOD AVENUE
DN3 1PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00095£2,105D86%
13 OAKWOOD DRIVE
DN3 3BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00096£2,083C86%
72 HARRIS ROAD
DN3 2FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,000109£1,651C85%
WHIP HILL WHIPHILL TOP LANE
DN3 3PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C85%
1 ST OSWALDS DRIVE
DN3 2PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00099£1,970C85%
27 HAWTHORN AVENUE
DN3 2EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00093£2,204C85%

Dig deeper into this address