Estimated value
£176,488
Median £1,697/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £180,000£227,500
Estimated value: £176,488Last sold (Jul 2020): £155,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN3 1FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 NUNNINGTON WAY DN3 1FE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 94 | £2,362 | C | 90% |
36 NUNNINGTON WAY DN3 1FE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 112 | £1,964 | C | 87% |
45 JENKINSON GROVE DN3 2FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 110 | £1,545 | C | 85% |
MALTKILN COTTAGES (2) STATION ROAD DN3 1HQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 79 | £1,608 | C | 85% |
4 KILN COURT DN3 1ST · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | C | 85% |
54 SARGESON ROAD DN3 2FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,500 | 108 | £1,625 | C | 85% |
20 FOUNTAINS CLOSE DN3 1FF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 109 | £1,697 | C | 84% |
5 THE ROW DN3 3QJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £227,500 | 91 | £2,500 | D | 83% |