HouseValuation
Home·DN3·Valuation

30, HATFIELD LANE, DN3 1DF

Semi-detached·165·EPC C
Estimated value
£389,730

Median £2,362/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £330,000£557,500
Estimated value: £389,730Last sold (May 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN3 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HEATHFIELD CLOSE
DN3 1HU · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000159£2,579C81%
12 PINFOLD COURT
DN3 1RQ · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000150£2,200C80%
20 FOUNTAINS CLOSE
DN3 1FF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,000109£1,697C78%
42 NUNNINGTON WAY
DN3 1FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00094£2,362C78%
30 JENKINSON GROVE
DN3 2FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000166£2,199C76%
38 KING GEORGE SQUARE
DN3 1PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00083£1,928D76%
3 ASHWOOD CLOSE
DN3 3UB · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000171£2,690C76%
25 BADGERS HOLT
DN3 3UT · Detached
Feb 2026£557,500155£3,597B76%
45 PARKHILL ROAD
DN3 1DP · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000123£2,642D76%
22 GURTH AVENUE
DN3 2LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,000122£1,639C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address