HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

6, RAMPER ROAD, DN22 9EX

Detached·107·EPC F
Estimated value
£313,189

Median £2,927/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £330,000£400,000
Estimated value: £313,189Last sold (Apr 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 51 points.

Sales near DN22 9EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BYRE
DN22 0DU · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000112£3,571E82%
WILLOW COTTAGE EAST STREET
DN22 9EW · Detached
Sept 2025£330,000102£3,235E82%
12 HOWBECK LANE
DN22 9LW · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000123£2,927D82%
MILBEN CLOSE
DN22 0QA · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245D79%
65 BROAD GORES
DN22 9JX · Detached
Sept 2025£215,00092£2,337D79%
WILLOW TREE COTTAGE MAIN STREET
DN22 0NG · Detached
Feb 2026£178,00076£2,342F79%
85 WELHAM ROAD
DN22 6TW · Detached
Jul 2025£335,000106£3,160F79%
14 DOWBIGGIN PLACE
DN22 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000107£2,477B77%
11 MAIN STREET
DN22 9LA · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000120£2,917D77%
7 MANOR FARM RISE
DN22 0BH · Detached
Mar 2026£195,000101£1,931C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address