Estimated value
£663,516
Median £2,633/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £545,000£895,000
Estimated value: £663,516Last sold (Mar 2025): £799,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near DN22 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £844,995 | 271 | £3,118 | B | 91% |
38 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £895,000 | 289 | £3,097 | B | 87% |
3 JUNIPER TREE GROVE DN22 8TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £737,500 | 245 | £3,010 | B | 86% |
1 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 184 | £2,527 | C | 85% |
72 NORTH ROAD DN22 7XJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 233 | £1,545 | C | 77% |
2 MAPLE TREE WOOD DN22 8TH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 205 | £2,439 | B | 77% |
4 BRINDLEY GROVE DN22 8TF · Detached | Jun 2025 | £470,000 | 197 | £2,386 | B | 76% |
4 HAZEL TREE MEWS DN22 8TL · Detached | May 2025 | £590,000 | 212 | £2,783 | B | 76% |
5 BLUE BELL COURT DN22 8GB · Detached | May 2025 | £430,000 | 199 | £2,161 | B | 76% |