HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

2, SUTTON LANE, DN22 8PY

Detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£489,984

Median £2,784/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £455,000£525,000
Estimated value: £489,984Last sold (Sept 2000): £157,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DN22 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 SUTTON LANE
DN22 8PY · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000184£2,527C91%
5 SPINNEYMEDE
DN22 8NB · Detached
Sept 2025£430,000152£2,829D85%
2 STATION ROAD
DN22 8QA · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000152£3,289E84%
BRINDLEY HOUSE OLD BLYTH ROAD
DN22 8HZ · Detached
Jul 2025£360,000163£2,209D83%
11 CLYRO PLACE
DN22 8PE · Detached
May 2025£422,500163£2,592D82%
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE MAIN STREET
DN22 0NG · Detached
Oct 2025£455,000193£2,358D81%
7 THE COPPICE
DN22 8QY · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000154£2,922B81%
10 PARK LANE
DN22 6TY · Detached
Mar 2026£368,000150£2,453B80%
11 THE DRIVE
DN22 6SD · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000184£2,853C80%
MOUNT VERNON LODGE LONDON ROAD
DN22 7JE · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000176£2,784D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address