Estimated value
£876,600
Median £2,922/m² in your area × 300 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £799,000£895,000
Estimated value: £876,600Last sold (Dec 2020): £580,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near DN22 8PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £844,995 | 271 | £3,118 | B | 91% |
38 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Apr 2025 | £895,000 | 289 | £3,097 | B | 87% |
34 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £799,000 | 252 | £3,171 | B | 81% |
3 JUNIPER TREE GROVE DN22 8TJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £737,500 | 245 | £3,010 | B | 80% |
1 SUTTON LANE DN22 8PY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 184 | £2,527 | C | 79% |
2 SPRUCE DRIVE DN22 7JH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £800,000 | 308 | £2,597 | C | 77% |
4 HAZEL TREE MEWS DN22 8TL · Detached | May 2025 | £590,000 | 212 | £2,783 | B | 76% |
LARKFIELD HOUSE BLYTH ROAD DN22 8LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £810,000 | 338 | £2,396 | E | 76% |
7 THE COPPICE DN22 8QY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 154 | £2,922 | B | 75% |
10 PARK LANE DN22 6TY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £368,000 | 150 | £2,453 | B | 74% |