HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

2, RAVENSHILL CLOSE, DN22 8LY

Detached·122·EPC C
Estimated value
£326,472

Median £2,676/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £326,472Last sold (Jun 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN22 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 DOWBIGGIN PLACE
DN22 8GF · Detached
Mar 2026£265,000107£2,477B88%
MILLBECK MATTERSEY ROAD
DN22 8NF · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000137£2,701C87%
25 RECTORS GATE
DN22 7TX · Detached
Mar 2026£272,500121£2,252C86%
16 LOWFIELD CLOSE
DN22 8GA · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000135£2,111C86%
16 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN22 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000116£3,448C85%
13 DOWBIGGIN PLACE
DN22 8GF · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000131£2,290B84%
31 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN22 7JB · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000114£2,632C84%
36 STATION ROAD
DN22 8QA · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000126£2,976C83%
18 CROFTERS VIEW
DN22 7TG · Detached
Nov 2025£297,000111£2,676C82%
9 TOWN STREET
DN22 8PT · Detached
May 2025£325,000115£2,826C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address