HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

90, CAMBORNE CRESCENT, DN22 7RD

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,496

Median £2,368/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £176,000£195,000
Estimated value: £170,496Last sold (Nov 2014): £117,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN22 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 REDFORDE PARK DRIVE
DN22 7GF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00063£3,095D89%
40 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£175,00074£2,365D88%
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C87%
3 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00075£2,347C87%
32 WHINNEY MOOR WAY
DN22 7BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612C87%
39 DARREL ROAD
DN22 7DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£86,00079£1,089D86%
13 ELIZABETHAN GARDENS
DN22 7WP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00064£2,734C86%
94 HIGH STREET
DN22 7TY · Terraced
Mar 2026£155,00069£2,246D85%
13 STORCROFT ROAD
DN22 7EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,00082£2,256D85%
34 CROFTERS VIEW
DN22 7TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00077£2,468C85%

Dig deeper into this address