HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

28, HAREWOOD AVENUE, DN22 7PH

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,449

Median £2,241/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £181,000£240,000
Estimated value: £199,449Last sold (Jun 2020): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN22 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 THE OVAL
DN22 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867D90%
18 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00084£2,155D89%
36 HAREWOOD AVENUE
DN22 7PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00091£2,637C88%
9 MILNERCROFT
DN22 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D88%
6 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,000100£2,270C87%
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C87%
37 NORTHFIELD WAY
DN22 7LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00083£1,952D87%
39 DARREL ROAD
DN22 7DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£86,00079£1,089D86%
13 WOODLANDS
DN22 7AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£231,00085£2,718D86%
17 HIND STREET
DN22 7EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address