HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

37, JUBILEE ROAD, DN22 7PG

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£163,780

Median £2,155/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £176,000£195,000
Estimated value: £163,780Last sold (Feb 2024): £95,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near DN22 7PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CENTURY ROAD
DN22 7TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£130,00082£1,585E88%
44 JUBILEE ROAD
DN22 7PG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00086£1,860D88%
7 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£171,25083£2,063E87%
6 THE OVAL
DN22 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00083£1,867D87%
9 LINDRICK COURT
DN22 7NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00075£2,467E86%
18 AUCKLAND ROAD
DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£181,00084£2,155D86%
9 MILNERCROFT
DN22 7NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D85%
HERRIES, 23 MEDEN WAY
DN22 7GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00076£2,368C84%
29 MERTON AVENUE
DN22 7RG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£167,50086£1,948E84%
3 PEEL AVENUE
DN22 7JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00075£2,347C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address