HouseValuation
Home·DN22·Valuation

8, TAUNTON WAY, DN22 7HS

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,511

Median £2,591/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£400,000
Estimated value: £313,511Last sold (Jan 2013): £214,950

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DN22 7HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 RECTORS GATE
DN22 7TX · Detached
Mar 2026£272,500121£2,252C91%
16 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN22 7JB · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000116£3,448C90%
31 MARQUIS GARDENS
DN22 7JB · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000114£2,632C89%
18 CROFTERS VIEW
DN22 7TG · Detached
Nov 2025£297,000111£2,676C87%
4 ADRIANS WALK
DN22 7WB · Detached
Jan 2026£310,000120£2,583B86%
33 BIRCHCROFT ROAD
DN22 7ZD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,000110£1,909C85%
7 LANSDOWN DRIVE
DN22 7WY · Detached
Sept 2025£285,000110£2,591C85%
23 RUTLAND ROAD
DN22 7HF · Detached
Sept 2025£393,000134£2,933C85%
33 CAMBORNE CRESCENT
DN22 7RD · Detached
Feb 2026£360,000146£2,466C84%
6 WHINNEY MOOR CLOSE
DN22 7AT · Detached
Aug 2025£260,000114£2,281C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address