Estimated value
£205,296
Median £1,316/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £185,000£265,000
Estimated value: £205,296Last sold (May 2021): £175,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near DN22 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 141 | £1,312 | E | 86% |
36 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7BW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 139 | £1,281 | E | 86% |
16 VICTORIA ROAD DN22 7DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 133 | £1,316 | D | 82% |
40 COBWELL ROAD DN22 7BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 143 | £1,119 | D | 81% |
9 WHARTON STREET DN22 7EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,500 | 79 | £1,234 | E | 75% |
12 RECTORS GATE DN22 7TX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 127 | £2,087 | C | 74% |
151 MOORGATE DN22 6TL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 137 | £1,460 | E | 73% |
4 GRIEVES CLOSE DN22 7HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £193,000 | 114 | £1,693 | C | 73% |
13 STORCROFT ROAD DN22 7EG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 82 | £2,256 | D | 73% |