Estimated value
£200,415
Median £2,155/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£227,000
Estimated value: £200,415Last sold (May 2024): £250,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN22 7AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 AUCKLAND ROAD DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,000 | 100 | £2,270 | C | 90% |
9 SUNNINGDALE DN22 7NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | C | 88% |
19 GREENWAY DN22 7RX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 97 | £1,856 | C | 88% |
6 THE OVAL DN22 7SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 83 | £1,867 | D | 87% |
121 GALWAY CRESCENT DN22 7YR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 82 | £2,378 | C | 86% |
54 WHINNEY MOOR WAY DN22 7BL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £184,000 | 104 | £1,769 | C | 86% |
26 THRUMPTON CLOSE DN22 7AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | C | 86% |
18 AUCKLAND ROAD DN22 7XZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £181,000 | 84 | £2,155 | D | 86% |